Home Page
|
What's New
|
Photos
|
Histories
|
Headstones
|
Reports
|
Surnames
Search
First Name:
Last Name:
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Craig's Diary
Recordings
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Share
Print
Bookmark
Czech
Dutch
English
French
German
Polish
Spanish
Swedish
Thomas Bishop
1673 - 1754 (~ 81 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Mix
1740-1830
Samuel Mix
B:
13 Feb 1739/1740
Wallingford, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1741-1830
Benajah Hall
1762-1854
Benajah Hall
B:
1762
D:
WFT Est. 1812-1854
Ruth Francis
1766-1841
Ruth Francis
B:
15 Mar 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Aug 1784
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1841
Martha Mix
1742-1837
Martha Mix
B:
13 Dec 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1781-1837
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Hall
1745-1831
Isaac Hall
B:
WFT Est. 1725-1745
M:
WFT Est. 1770-1804
D:
WFT Est. 1770-1831
Jacob Francis
1732-1824
Jacob Francis
B:
2 Dec 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1781-1824
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Mix
1745-1836
Thomas Mix
B:
12 Aug 1745
D:
WFT Est. 1776-1836
Comfort Curtis
1761-1845
Comfort Curtis
B:
WFT Est. 1741-1761
M:
WFT Est. 1776-1810
D:
WFT Est. 1776-1845
Lois Collins
1753-1841
Lois Collins
B:
WFT Est. 1729-1753
M:
11 Dec 1766
D:
WFT Est. 1772-1841
Enos Mix
1747-1838
Enos Mix
B:
2 Feb 1746/1747
D:
WFT Est. 1786-1838
Hannah Baldwin
1764-1852
Hannah Baldwin
B:
WFT Est. 1741-1764
M:
10 May 1781
D:
WFT Est. 1786-1852
John Mix
1750-1850
John Mix
B:
23 Aug 1750
D:
3 Oct 1850
Elizabeth Hall
1764-1853
Elizabeth Hall
B:
WFT Est. 1742-1764
M:
10 Dec 1781
D:
WFT Est. 1786-1853
Amos Mix
1753-1844
Amos Mix
B:
2 Dec 1753
D:
WFT Est. 1782-1844
Anna Yale
1762-1850
Anna Yale
B:
WFT Est. 1738-1762
M:
1 Feb 1776
D:
WFT Est. 1781-1850
Ruth Manross
1725-1814
Ruth Manross
B:
WFT Est. 1706-1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1755-1814
Thomas Mix
1709-1794
Thomas Mix
B:
6 Nov 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1736
Wallingford, CT
D:
1794
Nehemiah Manross, III
Abt 1743-1833
Nehemiah Manross, III
B:
Abt 1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1744-1833
John Manross
Abt 1745-1835
John Manross
B:
Abt 1745
Meridian, Hartford County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1746-1835
Justus Manross
Abt 1748-1838
Justus Manross
B:
Abt 1748
Meridian, Hartford County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1749-1838
Abel Manross
1751-1780
Abel Manross
B:
8 Sep 1751
Meridian, Hartford County, CT
D:
1780
Nehemiah Manross, Jr.
Abt 1715-Abt 1772
Nehemiah Manross, Jr.
B:
Abt 1715
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1772
Sarah Royce
1723-1817
Sarah Royce
B:
4 Apr 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 May 1742
Wallingford, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1754-1817
Esther Yale
1737-1761
Esther Yale
B:
11 Mar 1736/1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1761
Daniel Bunnell
1729-1820
Daniel Bunnell
B:
3 Nov 1729
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1755
D:
WFT Est. 1766-1820
Anna Yale
1762-1850
Anna Yale
B:
WFT Est. 1738-1762
D:
WFT Est. 1781-1850
Amos Mix
1753-1844
Amos Mix
B:
2 Dec 1753
M:
1 Feb 1776
D:
WFT Est. 1782-1844
Ruth Yale
1738-1832
Ruth Yale
B:
13 Nov 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1762-1832
Samuel Lewis
1738-1825
Samuel Lewis
B:
WFT Est. 1711-1738
M:
12 Aug 1756
D:
WFT Est. 1761-1825
Joseph Francis
1698-1776
Joseph Francis
B:
9 Nov 1698
D:
4 Oct 1776
Sarah Hubbard
1742-1836
Sarah Hubbard
B:
13 Dec 1742
M:
8 Jun 1726
Wallingford, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1743-1836
Asa Yale
1740-1818
Asa Yale
B:
27 Dec 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1818
Sarah Hubbard
1742-1836
Sarah Hubbard
B:
13 Dec 1742
D:
WFT Est. 1743-1836
Joseph Francis
1698-1776
Joseph Francis
B:
9 Nov 1698
M:
8 Jun 1726
Wallingford, CT
D:
4 Oct 1776
Sybil Yale
1743-1822
Sybil Yale
B:
31 Mar 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1822
Plymouth, Litchfield, CT
Titus Bunnell
1735-1829
Titus Bunnell
B:
9 Nov 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
WFT Est. 1771-1804
D:
29 Nov 1829
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Francis
1766-1841
Ruth Francis
B:
15 Mar 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1841
Benajah Hall
1762-1854
Benajah Hall
B:
1762
M:
19 Aug 1784
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1812-1854
Sarah Francis
1768-1810
Sarah Francis
B:
1 May 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1810
Levi Curtis
1772-1858
Levi Curtis
B:
WFT Est. 1745-1772
M:
6 Dec 1792
D:
WFT Est. 1797-1858
Phebe Yale
1745-1746
Phebe Yale
B:
28 Apr 1745
Meridan, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1745/1746
Ezra Yale
1747-1837
Ezra Yale
B:
13 Mar 1746/1747
Meridan, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1748-1837
Esther Manross
Abt 1716-1811
Esther Manross
B:
Abt 1716
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1750-1811
Asa Yale
1709-1800
Asa Yale
B:
23 Feb 1708/1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1750-1800
Samuel Manross
Abt 1722-Abt 1761
Samuel Manross
B:
Abt 1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1761
Elijah Manross
1725-Abt 1810
Elijah Manross
B:
1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1810
Vermont
Sarah Henderson
1741-1825
Sarah Henderson
B:
WFT Est. 1721-1741
M:
WFT Est. 1756-1790
D:
WFT Est. 1756-1825
Sarah Spaulding
1739-1833
Sarah Spaulding
B:
8 Feb 1739
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1758
Canterbury
D:
WFT Est. 1764-1833
Ruth Manross
1725-1814
Ruth Manross
B:
WFT Est. 1706-1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1755-1814
Thomas Mix
1709-1794
Thomas Mix
B:
6 Nov 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1736
Wallingford, CT
D:
1794
Bishop Manross
Abt 1719-Abt 1771
Bishop Manross
B:
Abt 1719
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1771
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Unknown
Sybil Manross
1754-1848
Sybil Manross
B:
27 Oct 1754
Southington, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1755-1848
John Manross
1757-1847
John Manross
B:
20 Feb 1757
Southington, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1758-1847
Theodore Manross
1760-1825
Theodore Manross
B:
6 Jan 1760
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1825
Clinton, Onieda County, NY
Martha White
1764-1847
Martha White
B:
1764
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
WFT Est. 1792-1819
D:
21 Mar 1847
Clinton, Onieda County, NY
John Manross
1757-1847
John Manross
B:
20 Feb 1757
Southington, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1758-1847
Mercy Gridley
1719-1814
Mercy Gridley
B:
2 Apr 1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
WFT Est. 1750-1769
D:
WFT Est. 1762-1814
Samuel Francis
1774-1865
Samuel Francis
B:
30 Mar 1774
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1808-1865
Hopefull Hall
1780-1874
Hopefull Hall
B:
26 Sep 1780
M:
WFT Est. 1808-1842
D:
WFT Est. 1808-1874
Timothy Manross
1752-1843
Timothy Manross
B:
3 Feb 1751/1752
New Cambridge, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1791-1843
Hephzibah Drake
1744-Abt 1815
Hephzibah Drake
B:
20 May 1744
Winsor, Bloomfield County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1774
Bloomfield, CT
D:
Abt 1815
PA
Martha Francis
1776-1870
Martha Francis
B:
30 Apr 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1804-1870
Jonathan Hall
1779-1865
Jonathan Hall
B:
WFT Est. 1759-1779
M:
WFT Est. 1804-1838
D:
WFT Est. 1804-1865
Samuel Manross
Abt 1753-1843
Samuel Manross
B:
Abt 1753
New Cambridge, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1754-1843
Samuel Manross
Abt 1722-Abt 1761
Samuel Manross
B:
Abt 1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1761
John Hall
1773-1859
John Hall
B:
WFT Est. 1753-1773
D:
WFT Est. 1798-1859
Lucy Francis
1770-1864
Lucy Francis
B:
1 Mar 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
WFT Est. 1798-1832
D:
WFT Est. 1798-1864
Content Hall
1781-1869
Content Hall
B:
1757-1781
D:
1818-1869
Jacob Francis
1772-1829
Jacob Francis
B:
1 Jun 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Oct 1795
D:
14 Jul 1829
Elijah Manross
1725-Abt 1810
Elijah Manross
B:
1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1810
Vermont
Sarah Henderson
1741-1825
Sarah Henderson
B:
WFT Est. 1721-1741
M:
WFT Est. 1756-1790
D:
WFT Est. 1756-1825
Nehemiah Manross
1759-1778
Nehemiah Manross
B:
13 Aug 1759
Canterbury, CT
D:
22 Jan 1778
Elijah Manross
1760-1832
Elijah Manross
B:
17 Aug 1760
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1832
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Martha Manross
Abt 1761-1855
Martha Manross
B:
Abt 1761
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1787
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1855
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Nehemiah Manross
1759-1778
Nehemiah Manross
B:
13 Aug 1759
Canterbury, CT
D:
22 Jan 1778
Sarah Spaulding
1739-1833
Sarah Spaulding
B:
8 Feb 1739
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1758
Canterbury
D:
WFT Est. 1764-1833
Nancy Manross
1789-1877
Nancy Manross
B:
WFT Est. 1750-1789
D:
WFT Est. 1815-1877
Dana Carrington
1791-1878
Dana Carrington
B:
WFT Est. 1759-1791
M:
Sep 1811
D:
WFT Est. 1816-1878
Hannah Manross
1780-1869
Hannah Manross
B:
WFT Est. 1753-1780
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1811-1869
Samuel Peck
1780-1865
Samuel Peck
B:
WFT Est. 1748-1780
M:
7 Jun 1791
D:
WFT Est. 1811-1865
Jerusha Manross
1777-1860
Jerusha Manross
B:
WFT Est. 1750-1777
D:
WFT Est. 1781-1860
Solomen Howe
1775-1855
Solomen Howe
B:
WFT Est. 1741-1775
M:
WFT Est. 1781-1815
D:
WFT Est. 1781-1855
Martha Manross
Abt 1761-1855
Martha Manross
B:
Abt 1761
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1855
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Manross
1760-1832
Elijah Manross
B:
17 Aug 1760
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1787
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1832
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Amy Manross
Abt 1767-1851
Amy Manross
B:
Abt 1767
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1851
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Martin Byington, Sr.
1767-1821
Martin Byington, Sr.
B:
13 Nov 1767
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1790
D:
12 Aug 1821
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Manross
Abt 1771-1867
Ruth Manross
B:
Abt 1771
D:
23 Mar 1867
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Noah Byington
1762-1834
Noah Byington
B:
23 Sep 1762
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 May 1806
D:
5 Apr 1834
Elisha Manross
Abt 1727-1810
Elisha Manross
B:
Abt 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1810
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Martha (Manross)
Abt 1736-1789
Martha (Manross)
B:
Abt 1736
M:
WFT Est. 1764-1786
D:
28 Apr 1789
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Chalker
1743-1827
Abigail Chalker
B:
WFT Est. 1723-1743
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
WFT Est. 1758-1791
D:
WFT Est. 1758-1827
Esther Bishop
1699-Abt 1742
Esther Bishop
B:
WFT Est. 1675-1699
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1742
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Nehemiah Manross, Sr.
Abt 1690-1761
Nehemiah Manross, Sr.
B:
Abt 1690
Scotland
M:
Abt 1710
Lebanon, CT
D:
1761
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Enos Mix
1747-1838
Enos Mix
B:
2 Feb 1746/1747
D:
WFT Est. 1786-1838
Hannah Baldwin
1764-1852
Hannah Baldwin
B:
WFT Est. 1741-1764
M:
10 May 1781
D:
WFT Est. 1786-1852
John Mix
1750-1850
John Mix
B:
23 Aug 1750
D:
3 Oct 1850
Elizabeth Hall
1764-1853
Elizabeth Hall
B:
WFT Est. 1742-1764
M:
10 Dec 1781
D:
WFT Est. 1786-1853
Amos Mix
1753-1844
Amos Mix
B:
2 Dec 1753
D:
WFT Est. 1782-1844
Anna Yale
1762-1850
Anna Yale
B:
WFT Est. 1738-1762
M:
1 Feb 1776
D:
WFT Est. 1781-1850
Orrin Hall
1785-1875
Orrin Hall
B:
5 Jun 1785
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1786-1875
Esther Hall
1787-1881
Esther Hall
B:
12 Jun 1787
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1788-1881
Ruth Hall
1789-1883
Ruth Hall
B:
25 Aug 1789
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1790-1883
Nancy Hall
1792-1886
Nancy Hall
B:
9 Nov 1792
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1793-1886
Martha Hall
1795-1889
Martha Hall
B:
13 Jul 1795
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1796-1889
Philo Hall
1798-1888
Philo Hall
B:
13 May 1798
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1829-1888
Thankful Morse
1814-1898
Thankful Morse
B:
WFT Est. 1794-1814
M:
WFT Est. 1829-1863
D:
WFT Est. 1829-1898
Jacob Hall
1801-1891
Jacob Hall
B:
5 Apr 1801
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1802-1891
Joseph Hall
1803-1893
Joseph Hall
B:
17 Oct 1803
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1804-1893
Joel Hall
1806-1896
Joel Hall
B:
3 Nov 1806
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1807-1896
Lovineas Hall
1810-1904
Lovineas Hall
B:
21 Jul 1810
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1811-1904
Ruth Francis
1766-1841
Ruth Francis
B:
15 Mar 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1841
Benajah Hall
1762-1854
Benajah Hall
B:
1762
M:
19 Aug 1784
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1812-1854
Sarah Francis
1768-1810
Sarah Francis
B:
1 May 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1810
Levi Curtis
1772-1858
Levi Curtis
B:
WFT Est. 1745-1772
M:
6 Dec 1792
D:
WFT Est. 1797-1858
Lucy Francis
1770-1864
Lucy Francis
B:
1 Mar 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1798-1864
John Hall
1773-1859
John Hall
B:
WFT Est. 1753-1773
M:
WFT Est. 1798-1832
D:
WFT Est. 1798-1859
Jacob Francis
1772-1829
Jacob Francis
B:
1 Jun 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1829
Content Hall
1781-1869
Content Hall
B:
1757-1781
M:
Oct 1795
D:
1818-1869
Samuel Francis
1774-1865
Samuel Francis
B:
30 Mar 1774
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1808-1865
Hopefull Hall
1780-1874
Hopefull Hall
B:
26 Sep 1780
M:
WFT Est. 1808-1842
D:
WFT Est. 1808-1874
Martha Francis
1776-1870
Martha Francis
B:
30 Apr 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1804-1870
Jonathan Hall
1779-1865
Jonathan Hall
B:
WFT Est. 1759-1779
M:
WFT Est. 1804-1838
D:
WFT Est. 1804-1865
Anna Francis
1779-1873
Anna Francis
B:
9 Jan 1779
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1807-1873
Joseph Hall
1782-1868
Joseph Hall
B:
WFT Est. 1762-1782
M:
WFT Est. 1807-1841
D:
WFT Est. 1807-1868
Jacob Francis
1732-1824
Jacob Francis
B:
2 Dec 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1781-1824
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Mix
1742-1837
Martha Mix
B:
13 Dec 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1781-1837
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Bishop
1673-1754
Thomas Bishop
B:
WFT Est. 1634-1673
D:
WFT Est. 1675-1754
Esther Bishop
1676-1761
Esther Bishop
B:
WFT Est. 1641-1676
M:
WFT Est. 1675-1712
D:
WFT Est. 1675-1761