Home Page
|
What's New
|
Photos
|
Histories
|
Headstones
|
Reports
|
Surnames
Search
First Name:
Last Name:
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Craig's Diary
Recordings
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Share
Print
Bookmark
Czech
Dutch
English
French
German
Polish
Spanish
Swedish
Clauß Schönhals
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Johann Adam Schönhals
1682-1774
Johann Adam Schönhals
B:
29 Sep 1682
Billertshausen, Hessen, Deutschland
D:
1 Apr 1774
Billertshausen, Hessen, Germany
Susanna Jungk
-1726
Susanna Jungk
B:
Münchleusel, Hessen, Deutschland
M:
7 Feb 1701
Billertshausen, Hessen, Deutschland
D:
20 Mar 1726
Billertshausen, Hessen, Germany
Johann Niclas Schönhals
1692-1733
Johann Niclas Schönhals
B:
11 May 1692
Billertshausen, Hessen, Deutschland
D:
5 May 1733
Billertshausen, Hessen, Deutschland
Jost Schönhals
1656-1741
Jost Schönhals
B:
30 Mar 1656
Hopfgarten, Hessen, Germany
D:
25 Oct 1741
Werthmühle bei Billertshausen, Hessen, Deutschland
Catharina Dippel
Abt 1648-1730
Catharina Dippel
B:
Abt 1648
Leusel, Hessen, Germany
M:
Abt 1678
Billertshausen, Hessen, Deutschland
D:
25 Feb 1730
Werthmühle bei Billertshausen, Hessen, Deutschland
Conrad Schönhals
1625-1677
Conrad Schönhals
B:
1625
Unter-Sorg, Hessen, Germany
D:
10 Feb 1677
Werthmühle bei Billertshausen, Hessen, Deutschland
Elisabeth Schreiber
-1678
Elisabeth Schreiber
B:
Scheibelshof zu Hopfgarten, Hessen, Germany
M:
17 Jul 1653
Hopfgarten, Hessen, Deutschland
D:
10 Apr 1678
Alsfeld, Hessen, Germany
Nehemiah Manross
1759-1778
Nehemiah Manross
B:
13 Aug 1759
Canterbury, CT
D:
22 Jan 1778
Elisha Manross
1792-1856
Elisha Manross
B:
11 May 1792
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1856
Forestville, Hartford County, CT
Maria Cowles Norton
1799-1867
Maria Cowles Norton
B:
17 Oct 1799
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1821
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1867
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Manross
1760-1832
Elijah Manross
B:
17 Aug 1760
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1832
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Martha Manross
Abt 1761-1855
Martha Manross
B:
Abt 1761
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1787
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1855
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Nehemiah Manross
1759-1778
Nehemiah Manross
B:
13 Aug 1759
Canterbury, CT
D:
22 Jan 1778
Sarah Spaulding
1739-1833
Sarah Spaulding
B:
8 Feb 1739
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1764-1833
Elijah Manross
1725-Abt 1810
Elijah Manross
B:
1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1758
Canterbury
D:
Abt 1810
Vermont
Nancy Manross
1789-1877
Nancy Manross
B:
WFT Est. 1750-1789
D:
WFT Est. 1815-1877
Dana Carrington
1791-1878
Dana Carrington
B:
WFT Est. 1759-1791
M:
Sep 1811
D:
WFT Est. 1816-1878
Sylvester Peck
1794-1884
Sylvester Peck
B:
12 Aug 1794
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1795-1884
Angeline Peck
1799-1893
Angeline Peck
B:
28 May 1799
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
1818-1893
Samuel Peck
1803-1893
Samuel Peck
B:
3 May 1803
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1804-1893
Emily Peck
1805-1856
Emily Peck
B:
9 Mar 1805
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1856
Abel G. Peck
1807-1897
Abel G. Peck
B:
8 Jan 1807
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1808-1897
William Peck
1809-1899
William Peck
B:
27 Dec 1809
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1810-1899
Hannah Manross
1780-1869
Hannah Manross
B:
WFT Est. 1753-1780
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1811-1869
Samuel Peck
1780-1865
Samuel Peck
B:
WFT Est. 1748-1780
M:
7 Jun 1791
D:
WFT Est. 1811-1865
Jerusha Manross
1777-1860
Jerusha Manross
B:
WFT Est. 1750-1777
D:
WFT Est. 1781-1860
Solomen Howe
1775-1855
Solomen Howe
B:
WFT Est. 1741-1775
M:
WFT Est. 1781-1815
D:
WFT Est. 1781-1855
Elisha Manross
1792-1856
Elisha Manross
B:
11 May 1792
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1856
Forestville, Hartford County, CT
Maria Cowles Norton
1799-1867
Maria Cowles Norton
B:
17 Oct 1799
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1821
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1867
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Martha Manross
Abt 1761-1855
Martha Manross
B:
Abt 1761
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1855
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Manross
1760-1832
Elijah Manross
B:
17 Aug 1760
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1787
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1832
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Martin Byington, Jr.
Abt 1793-1804
Martin Byington, Jr.
B:
Abt 1793
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1804
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Martha Byington
Abt 1795-1889
Martha Byington
B:
Abt 1795
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1796-1889
Lauren Byington
Abt 1797-1888
Lauren Byington
B:
Abt 1797
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1825-1888
Honor Rust
1805-1894
Honor Rust
B:
WFT Est. 1781-1805
M:
11 Feb 1819
D:
WFT Est. 1824-1894
Mariah Byington
1800-1894
Mariah Byington
B:
23 Jun 1800
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1828-1894
Horace Hillner Judd
1800-1889
Horace Hillner Judd
B:
13 Jul 1800
M:
8 May 1822
D:
WFT Est. 1827-1889
Wilson Byington
Abt 1801-1808
Wilson Byington
B:
Abt 1801
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1808
Martin Byington, III
Abt 1808-1809
Martin Byington, III
B:
Abt 1808
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1809
Infant Byington
Abt 1811-1811
Infant Byington
B:
Abt 1811
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1811
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Rowena Byington
Abt 1813-Abt 1905
Rowena Byington
B:
Abt 1813
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1905
William F. Curtiss
1822-1907
William F. Curtiss
B:
WFT Est. 1793-1822
M:
19 Jun 1842
D:
WFT Est. 1847-1907
Amy Manross
Abt 1767-1851
Amy Manross
B:
Abt 1767
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1851
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Martin Byington, Sr.
1767-1821
Martin Byington, Sr.
B:
13 Nov 1767
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1790
D:
12 Aug 1821
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Noah Henry Byington
Abt 1809-1900
Noah Henry Byington
B:
Abt 1809
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1841-1900
Parlia Perkins
1819-1908
Parlia Perkins
B:
WFT Est. 1797-1819
M:
30 Apr 1835
D:
WFT Est. 1840-1908
Franklin Byington
Abt 1816-1831
Franklin Byington
B:
Abt 1816
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1831
Ruth Manross
Abt 1771-1867
Ruth Manross
B:
Abt 1771
D:
23 Mar 1867
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Noah Byington
1762-1834
Noah Byington
B:
23 Sep 1762
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 May 1806
D:
5 Apr 1834
Martha (Manross)
Abt 1736-1789
Martha (Manross)
B:
Abt 1736
D:
28 Apr 1789
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Manross
Abt 1727-1810
Elisha Manross
B:
Abt 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
WFT Est. 1764-1786
D:
17 Jan 1810
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Chalker
1743-1827
Abigail Chalker
B:
WFT Est. 1723-1743
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1758-1827
Elisha Manross
Abt 1727-1810
Elisha Manross
B:
Abt 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
WFT Est. 1758-1791
D:
17 Jan 1810
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Esther Bunnell
1756-1850
Esther Bunnell
B:
29 Apr 1756
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1757-1850
Hezekiah Bunnell
1758-1797
Hezekiah Bunnell
B:
21 Mar 1758
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1797
Marel (Bunnell)
1779-1867
Marel (Bunnell)
B:
WFT Est. 1753-1779
M:
1796
D:
WFT Est. 1801-1867
Sarah Bunnell
1760-1823
Sarah Bunnell
B:
2 Oct 1760
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1823
Diamond Clark
1779-1863
Diamond Clark
B:
WFT Est. 1745-1779
M:
1799
D:
WFT Est. 1803-1863
Daniel Bunnell
1763-1853
Daniel Bunnell
B:
11 Apr 1763
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1764-1853
Esther Yale
1737-1761
Esther Yale
B:
11 Mar 1736/1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1761
Daniel Bunnell
1729-1820
Daniel Bunnell
B:
3 Nov 1729
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1755
D:
WFT Est. 1766-1820
Ruth Yale
1738-1832
Ruth Yale
B:
13 Nov 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1762-1832
Samuel Lewis
1738-1825
Samuel Lewis
B:
WFT Est. 1711-1738
M:
12 Aug 1756
D:
WFT Est. 1761-1825
Asa Yale
1740-1818
Asa Yale
B:
27 Dec 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1818
Oliver Bunnell
1768-1858
Oliver Bunnell
B:
29 Dec 1768
Farmington, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1769-1858
Titus Bonnell
1769-1869
Titus Bonnell
B:
19 Jul 1769
Farmington, CT
D:
1818 - 1869
Polly (Bonnell)
1785-1869
Polly (Bonnell)
B:
1765-1785
M:
1818-1834
D:
1818-1869
Sybil Bonnell
1771-1865
Sybil Bonnell
B:
20 Jun 1771
Farmington, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1772-1865
Solomon Bonnell
1773-1864
Solomon Bonnell
B:
1773
Farmington, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1803-1864
Rachel Hill
1782-1871
Rachel Hill
B:
WFT Est. 1759-1782
M:
1797
D:
WFT Est. 1802-1871
Allen Bonnell
1775-1865
Allen Bonnell
B:
1775
D:
WFT Est. 1806-1865
Sally (Bonnell)
1791-1875
Sally (Bonnell)
B:
WFT Est. 1771-1791
M:
WFT Est. 1806-1840
D:
WFT Est. 1806-1875
Ambrose Bonnell
1777-1868
Ambrose Bonnell
B:
1777
D:
WFT Est. 1798-1868
Rosanna Woodruff
1781-1871
Rosanna Woodruff
B:
WFT Est. 1756-1781
M:
4 Jul 1793
Farmington, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1798-1871
Sybil Yale
1743-1822
Sybil Yale
B:
31 Mar 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1822
Plymouth, Litchfield, CT
Titus Bunnell
1735-1829
Titus Bunnell
B:
9 Nov 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
WFT Est. 1771-1804
D:
29 Nov 1829
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe Yale
1745-1746
Phebe Yale
B:
28 Apr 1745
Meridan, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1745/1746
Clauß Schönhals
Anna